Privacy Policy

Service Privacy Policy

1. General Information

1. The Operator of the Service: Tuber Trade Kft.

2. The Service gathers information about users and their behavior in the following ways:

a. Through information entered in forms voluntarily.

b. Through cookie files saved in end-devices (so-called "cookies").

c. Through collecting web server logs by the hosting provider: HostGator.com

3. The service provider retains the right to modify the present Service Privacy Policy in accordance with the notification given to Users on the Website.

4. The personal information of the Users is being gathered solely for the purposes of using, providing, maintaining and protection of the Services provided by the Website, and improving upon them or developing new Services.

5. The User may request the Service Provider

a) notice on the provision of his personal information,

b) modifying his personal information,

c) the deletion or suspension – with exception to the mandatory gathering of information – of his personal information.

6. For the above purposes the service provider gathers the following personal information of the users:

6.1./ name

6.2./ address

6.3./ e-mail address

6.4/ phone number

2. Information in forms

1. The Website gathers information voluntarily provided by users.

2. The Website can also save information about connection settings (time, IP address)

3. The data in the forms are not shared with third parties unless agreed upon with the user.

4. The data provided in the form may be a set of potential customers, registered by the Website Operator.

5. The data contained in the form is processed to meet the aim of a specific form, for example, to process a service request or contact sales clients.

6. The data provided in the form can be forwarded to subjects that implement certain technical services - this concerns the provision of information about the owner of a registered domain to subjects that are operators of Internet domains, services tha tsupport payments or other subjects with which the Website Operator cooperates in this field.

3. Information about cookie files

1. The Website uses cookies.

2. Cookie files (so-called "cookies") are computer data, mainly text files, that are stored in end-devices of the Website User and are intended for use with the pages of the Web Service. Typically, cookies contain the name of a website from which they come, their storage time on end-devices and a unique number.

3. The Website Operator places cookies in Website Users' end-devices and has direct access to them.

4. Cookies are used for the following purposes:

a. creating statistics that help to understand how Website Users use web pages, which may lead to improvement of the structure and its content;

b. maintaining Website Users' session (after logging in) due to which each user does not have to retype the name and password after browsing the pages;

c. determining user profile in order to display advertising materials that are matched to this profile, in particular Google Network.

5. The Website uses mainly two basic types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary files that are stored in the end-device of the User until logging-out, leaving the website or turning off the software (web browser). Persistent cookies are stored in the end-device of the User for a specified time that is determined in cookie parameters or until the User deletes them.

6. Software for browsing websites (a browser) usually allows storing cookies on users' end-devices by default. Website Users can change these settings. The web browser allows deleting cookies. It is also possible to block cookies automatically. Details of how to do so can be found in the help section or the browser documentation.

7. Restrictions on the use of cookies may influence some of the functions available on the Website pages.

8. Advertisers and partners cooperating with the Website Operator can also use cookies placed on Website Users’ end-devices.

9. We recommend that you read the privacy protection policies of these companies to be aware how cookie files are used in statistics: Google Analytics Privacy Policy

10. Ad networks may use cookies, especially Google, to display ads that are matched to the specific use of the Website. They may keep the information about the user's navigation paths and time spent on a given page.

11. In terms of information on user preferences gathered by the Google ad network, each user can view and edit the information in the cookies with the use of the following tool: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

4. Server logs

1. Information about some user behaviour is subject to logging-in in to the server layer. This data are used only to administer the Website and provide the most efficient use of hosting services.

2. Browsed resources are identified by URL addresses. Moreover, the following may also be saved:

a. request time,

b. reply sending time,

c. name of the client's station - the identification is carried out by the HTTP protocol,

d. information about errors that occurred during implementation of the HTTP transaction,

e. URL address of the previously visited page (referrer link) - if the Website was entered through a reference link,

f. information about the user's browser,

g. IP address.

3. The aforementioned data is not associated with individual persons viewing the pages.

4. The data is used only for server administration purposes.

5. Providing data

1. The data can be made available to third parties only within legally allowed limits

2. The data that enables identifying a given user are made available only upon the user's consent.

3. The Operator may be required to provide the information gathered by the Website to authorised bodies based on legitimate demands arising from the demand.

6. Managing cookie files - how to give and withdraw consent in practice?

1. If the User does not wish to receive cookie files, (s)he may change the browser settings. However, it is worth noting that disabling cookies that are necessary for the processes of authentication, security, maintenance, and user preferences can hinder, and in some cases, prevent the user from viewing web pages.

2. To manage the cookie settings, choose the web browser/system from the list below and follow the instructions:

a.Chrome

b.Firefox

c.Safari

d.Internet Expoler

If your browser is not in the list headover to the developer's support site to get more information.

3. Pursuant to theterms and conditions governed within the CXII. Act of 2011. of the Parliamentof Hungary I declare that I have read the present Service Privacy Policy andhave understood it’s content and I consent to the provision of my personalinformation by the Service Provider.

Index oldali menük

Bal oszlop (Tartalom)

Our partners

These restaurants listed are our partners that not only use truffles, but they purchase them legally by a transparent market. Truffles are delivered by us, or truffle hunters observing the truffle regulations.

GASTRO-EVENTS

Eatwell pop-up dinner St. Andrea Restaurant Budapest - 11-12 April 2019

Our guest is Santiago Lastra from Mexico, who will give a four hands dinner in St. Andrea Restaurant, along with Chef Ádám Barna. This pop-up dinner may be the last stop of the nomad Chef’s wondering life, as he will soon open Kol, his solo restaurant in the downtown of London.

Vegan Sunday Market Budapest - 14 April 2019

We continue the tradition and we will be organizing Vegan Sunday Market, the only communal vegan market in Hungary. Along with the market, we are preparing with cooking workshops, round table discussions and creating community spaces that go beyond a simple sunday shopping. We are waiting for you, your friends and all those who are interested not just on kitchenwares, fine meals, drinks, CF products and other handmade products, but the fellow programmes and communal experiences.

Easter Cruise with Dinner & Music - Budapest - 19-22 April 2019

Special river cruises during the Easter holiday, with Buffet Dinner and Music, in the evening at 19.00 - 21.00 and at night from 22.00.

IX. Food Truck Show Budapest - 03-05 May 2019

Food Truck Show Budapest will host for the ninth consecutive event in Budapest which includes the rolling gastronomy's best food trucks from Friday 3th May till Sunday 5th May. Our event offers you a diverse culinary journey which is innovative but also traditional. It's in a friendly and familiar atmosphere in Kincsem Park where you can enjoy your favourite meals while waiting for the outcome of your bets or listening one of the many street musician who take care of the light mood. This event accessible to all, and could be enjoyable for all ages.

OTP Gourmet Festival 2019 Budapest - 16-19 May 2019

Gourmet Festival is the celebration of the best Hungarian restaurants, wineries, chefs and confectioners, brewers and producers, and all us gastronomy lovers. The biggest gastronomy festival in the region is organized every spring and brings the country's best to a huge outdoor tasting venue. Colorful nights, with famous foreign chefs and many unforgettable programs. Get a feel for what last year was like!

Jobb oszlop (Menu)

CNN International introducing Budapest

A real image film on Budapest! You can see us from 17:20.

47249103 197777527817184 7412678275140419584 N

Facebook

Latest Instagram

Truffle Growing in Hungary

Fedlap

Teljes blokk

Event oldali menük (Tradition&Innivation)

Bal oszlop (Tartalom)

Previous Events

Petit Dej, Vienna, 1st December 2016

  

PC015028      Pdej2     PC014341

more pictures...

The event of Tradition and Innovation on 1st of December 2016 was visiting Petit Dej with our excellent quality truffles. With the help of a whole-day truffle market, the daily offer, and a truffle dinner crowning the day, we made Vienna taste these treasures of the forests. The wine selection of Babiczky Wine was available as usual.


Menü

Truffle Butter with Toast
Consommé Royale with Winter Black Truffle
Mussels in Creamy Truffle Sauce or Tagliatelle with Cream and Truffle
Steak withTruffle and Truffled Mashed Potatoes, Fresh Salad
Tiramisu with Sweet White Truffle (Terfezia)

Babiczki wine selection

Mátrai Irsai Olivér
MátraiPinot grigio
Mátrai Cabernet franc
Mátrai Chardonnay battonage


Dinner: 59 EUR (65 EUR on the spot)
Wine selection: 10 EUR

Facebistro Budapest, 2nd November 2016

Face1      Face2      Face3

more pictures...

At the next event of the Tradition & Innovation series on November 2 we would like to demonstrate that the high-quality Hungarian truffle is not an unreachable luxury. We intend to offer a culinary experience for our Guests by serving dishes which can be easily made at home too. With the dinner it will be possible to choose from Babiczki Wine's wine collection as usual


Tradition and Innovation is planned to be comprised of 10-12 events during the course of which one may learn more about the diversity of Hungarian truffle-gastronomy and get a glimpse into how truffle is used by professionals (bakers, cooks, confectioners) in their respective fields.
The event organizer Tube Trade Ltd. is a truffle manufacture seeking to supply customers with truffle provided by ethical gatherers through a transparent commercial system. We seek to provide services in accordance with the needs of restaurant trade as well as providing high-qua- lity svice to individual customers. We are unique in the market in being able to supply ready-made truffle products to anyone lacking the necessary equipment (such as vegetable preparation unit and washer). We are relying on the contribution of our partners (chefs) in determining the directions of product enhancement.

Menü


Truffle dip with grissini baked on the spot
Cream of cauliflower soup with truffle and olive oil
Tagliatelle with garlic, olive oil, parsley, and truffle
Bacon wrapped pork tenderloin with parsnip puree, and truffle
Crema catalana with sweet Hungarian truffle

Menü: 5000.- HUF 

Mátrai Irsai Olivér
MátraiPinot grigio
Mátrai Cabernet franc
Mátrai Chardonnay battonage

 Babiczki wine selection: 2500.- HUF

Photos Taken During The Event

Facebi1      Facebi2     Facebi3

Facebi4     Facebi5     Facebi5

Sofitel Budapest, Terrace 4th September 2016 17:30-21.00

Truffles

The first truffle dinner of a series of events called Tradition and Innovation is focusing on two currently gatherable types of black truffles (Tuber uncinatum, Tuber macrosporum), the sweet Hungarian truffle (Mattirolomyces terfezioides) and seasonal forest mushrooms.

The dishes will be prepared by Jeremy Cayron, executive chef of Sofitel Bangkok Sukhumvit and Zsolt Serényi.

Jeremy      Zsolt

Those attending the event will have the opportunity to learn about different kinds of truffles and forest mushrooms, exchange experience as well as ask the hosts of the event about the secrets of their profession. Enquiries about mushrooming will be answered by a mushroom expert and experienced truffle hunters. Tradition and Innovation is planned to be comprised of 10-12 events during the course of which one may learn more about the diversity of Hungarian truffle-gastronomy and get a glimpse into how truffle is used by professionals (bakers, cooks, confectioners) in their respective fields.

The event organizer Tuber Trade Ltd. is a truffle manufacture seeking to supply customers with truffle provided by ethical gatherers through a transparent commercial system. We seek to provide services in accordance with the needs of restaurant trade as well as providing high-quality service to individual customers. We are unique in the market in being able to supply ready-made truffle products to anyone lacking the necessary equipment (such as vegetable preparation unit and washer). We are relying on the contribution of our partners (chefs) in determining the directions of product enhancement. We seek to satisfy all standards set by our customers respecting delivery, quantity as well as packaging.

Menu

Starter
Snail cassolette and black truffles
Black truffles crème brulée
Cauliflower soup with Castillo de Canena olive oil and truffles
Beef tartar Hungarian style and black truffles
Tuna Tataki with Daikon and truffles salad, spicy mayonnaise

Main course
Risotto of wild mushrooms and truffles
Confit of Mangalica pork belly celeriac puree and truffles
Trout with mushrooms, snow pea puree, truffles and cardamom sauce Scallop and quinoa duo, truffles and cigar sauce
Chicken paprikash and truffles dumpling

Desserts
Raspberry macaron and white truffles Vanilla ice cream with truffles chips Truffles opera
Rakoczi Turos
Truffles and strawberry tartelette

Price: 65 EUR (on the spot: 70 EUR)

Photos taken during the event

Sof1      Sof2     Sof3

Sof4      Sof5      Sof6

more pictures...

Teljes blokk

Éttermek lista oldali menük

Bal oszlop (Tartalom)

Teljes blokk

Keep in touch!